Deliberative Posts

CEIHC > Committee > Deliberative Posts

The CEIHC Steering Committee is renewed annually, consisting of deliberative and consultative posts according to its Rules of Procedure.

Deliberative Committee from 2019 to 2020

  • Coordinator of the Committee
    • Isabela Gasparini (UDESC)
  • Previous Event Program Coordinators
    • Raquel Prates (UFMG)
    • Heloisa Caroline de Souza Pereira Candello (IBM)
  • Current Year Event Program Coordinators
    • Vagner Santana (IBM)
    • Artur Kronbauer (UNIFACs)
  • Next Event Program Coordinators
    • Isabela Gasparini (UDESC)
    • Tayana Conte (UFAM)
  • Regional Representatives
    • Ingrid Monteiro (UFC) – representante regional do Nordeste
    • Marcelle Mota (UFPA) – representante regional do Norte.

Deliberative Committee from 2018 to 2019

  • Coordinator of the Committee
    • Roberto Pereira (UFPR)
  • Previous Event Program Coordinator(s)
    • Roberto Pereira (UFPR)
    • Luciana Zaina (UFSCAR)
  • Coordinator (s) of the Current Year Event Program
    • Raquel Prates (UFMG)
    • Heloisa Caroline de Souza Pereira Candello (IBM)
  • Next Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Vagner Santana (IBM)
    • Artur Kronbauer (UNIFACs)
  • Regional Representatives
    • Cristiano Maciel (UFMT) – regional representative of the Midwest
    • Marcelle Mota (UFPA)  – regional representative of the North.

Deliberative Committee from 2017 to 2018

  • Coordinator of the Committee
    • Cristiano Maciel (UFMT)
  • Previous Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Luciana Salgado (UFF)
    • Plínio Aquino Jr. (FEI)
  • Coordinator (s) of the Current Year Event Program
    • Roberto Pereira (UTFPR)
    • Luciana Zaina (UFSCAR)
  • Next Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Raquel Prates (UFMG)
  • Regional Representatives
    • Cristiano Maciel (UFMT) – regional representative of the Midwest
    • Tayana Conte (UFAM) – regional representative of the North.

Deliberative Committee from 2016 to 2017

  • Coordinator of the Committee
    • Cristiano Maciel (UFMT)
  • Previous Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Andréia Libório (UFC)
    • Clodis Boscarioli (UNIOESTE)
  • Coordinator (s) of the Current Year Event Program
    • Luciana Salgado (UFF)
    • Plínio Aquino Jr. (FEI)
  • Next Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Roberto Pereira (UTFPR)
    • Luciana Zaina (UFSCAR)
  • Regional Representatives
    • Marcelle Mota (UFPA)
    • Cristiano Maciel (UFMT)

Deliberative Committee from 2015 to 2016

  • Coordinator of the Committee
    • Cristiano Maciel (UFMT)
  • Previous Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Carla Faria Leitão (PUC-Rio)
    • Cristiano Maciel (UFMT)
  • Coordinator (s) of the Current Year Event Program
    • Andréia Libório (UFC)
    • Clodis Boscarioli (UNIOESTE)
  • Next Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Luciana Salgado (UFF)
    • Plínio Aquino Jr. (FEI)
  • Regional Representatives
    • Marcelle Mota (UFPA)
    • Ingrid Monteiro (UFC)

Deliberative Committee from 2014 to 2015

  • Coordinator of the Committee
    • Simone DJ Barbosa (PUC-Rio)
  • Previous Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Bruno Santana da Silva (UFRN)
    • Simone DJ Barbosa (PUC-Rio)
  • Coordinator (s) of the Current Year Event Program
    • Carla Faria Leitão (PUC-Rio)
    • Cristiano Maciel (UFMT)
  • Next Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Andréia Libório (UFC)
    • Clodis Boscarioli (UNIOESTE)
  • Regional Representatives
    • Tayana Uchôa Conte (UFAM)
    • Patrícia Souza (UFMT)

Deliberative Committee from 2013 to 2014

  • Previous Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Junia Coutinho Anacleto (UFSCar)
    • Vania Paula de Almeida Neris (UFSCar)
  • Current Year Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Bruno Santana da Silva (UFRN)
    • Simone Diniz Junqueira Barbosa (PUC-Rio)
  • Next Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Carla Faria Leitão (PUC-Rio)
    • Cristiano Maciel (UFMT)
  • Regional Representatives
    • Isabela Gasparini (UDESC)
    • Tayana Uchôa Conte (UFAM)

Deliberative Committee from 2012 to 2013

  • Previous Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Clarisse Sieckenius de Souza (PUC-Rio)
  • Current Year Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Junia Coutinho Anacleto (UFSCar)
    • Vania Paula de Almeida Neris (UFSCar)
  • Next Event Program Coordinator (s)
    • Simone Barbosa (PUC-Rio)
    • Bruno Santana da Silva (UFRN)
  • Regional Representatives
    • Silvia Amelia Bim (UTFPR)
    • Cristiano Maciel (UFMT)

Deliberative Committee from 2011 to 2012

  • Coordinator (s)
    • Milene Selbach Silveira (coordinator)
    • Junia Anacleto / Vania Neris
    • Clarisse de Souza
    • Jane Oeiras
    • Alex Gomes

Deliberative Committee from 2010 to 2011

  • Coordinator (s)
    • Elizabeth Furtado
    • Clarisse S. de Souza
    • Cristiano Maciel
    • Lúcia Filgueiras
    • Marco Winckler
    • Milene Selbach Silveira (coordinator)